La Delice Pastry Shop
Pastry Shop – illustrative photo
Pastry Shop – illustrative photo
Pastry Shop – illustrative photo

Pastry ShopNew York, NY

La Delice Pastry Shop

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of La Delice Pastry Shop
Monday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in New York: 6:43 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (212) 532-4409 to confirm.

Location & directions

372 3rd Avenue
New York, NY 10016

About La Delice Pastry Shop

Located at 372 3rd Avenue in New York, New York, La Delice Pastry Shop is a pastry shop. Our New York guide covers 5,477 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

La Delice Pastry Shop is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. You can reach the team at (212) 532-4409.

Quick facts

Category
Pastry Shop
Address
372 3rd Avenue, New York, NY 10016
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for pastry shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

No visitor reviews yet. Been to La Delice Pastry Shop? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are La Delice Pastry Shop's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is La Delice Pastry Shop open on Sunday?

Yes, La Delice Pastry Shop is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is La Delice Pastry Shop located?

La Delice Pastry Shop is located at 372 3rd Avenue, New York, NY 10016.

What is the phone number of La Delice Pastry Shop?

You can call La Delice Pastry Shop at (212) 532-4409.

Is La Delice Pastry Shop wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in New York

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.